Is ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALMOND MILK, SUCROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COFFEE EXTRACT, TAURINE, MICOCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM, BICARBONATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NIACINAMIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


