Is ROCKSTAR SPARKLING ENERGY CHERRY CITRUS 16 FL OZ CN SGL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Natural Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Glucuronolactone, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Inositol, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, L-Carnitine, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Natural Flavors, Guarana Seed Extract, Cyanocobalamin.
Check ROCKSTAR SPARKLING ENERGY CHERRY CITRUS 16 FL OZ CN SGL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR SPARKLING ENERGY CHERRY CITRUS 16 FL OZ CN SGL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Can


