Is Rockstar Sugar Free Zero Carb Energy Drink 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Citrate, Glucuronolactone, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Pectin, Natural Flavor, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Yerba Mate Leaf Extract, Red #40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Blue #1, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Sugar Free Zero Carb Energy Drink 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Sugar Free Zero Carb Energy Drink 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Rockstar Sugar Free Zero Carb Energy Drink 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


