Is ROCKY Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless - 1.00 LB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANOIL, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, VITALWHEAT GLUTEN.

Check ROCKY Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless - 1.00 LB is available at 4 retailers

United SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchMeal Prep