Is rocky mountain cheese parmesan Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- enzyme microbienne
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTUERIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, CELLULOSE (TO ENHANCE FLOW), INGRÉDIENTS: LAIT PASTEURISÉ, CULTURE BACTÉRIENNE, SEL, ENZYME MICROBIENNE, CHLORURE DE CALCIUM, LIPASE, CELLULOSE (POUR FACILITIER L'UTILISATION), KEEP REFRIGERATED / GARDER RÉFRIGÉRÉ 4358 125 g o | 64729| 00274 5 CLOVER LEAF CHEESE LTD, CALGARY, AB T2E 2P2
Check rocky mountain cheese parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rocky mountain cheese parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


