Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Cream Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, Enriched Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), CORN SYRUP, Palm Oil, SUGAR, whole eggs, Contains less than 2% of : HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED) FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY AND LACTOSE), ALKALIZED COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBIC
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Cream Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


