Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla). Shares Equipment With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Walnuts, Wheat, Milk, Egg, & Soy. Contains: Milk.
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


