Is Rocky Mountain Mega Marshmallows Oat Free?
Description
Extra-large marshmallows deliver a pronounced sweetness and pillowy, spongy texture that softens when warmed; consumers commonly use them for roasting, s'mores, hot chocolate topping, and baking. Reviews often note generous size, consistent softness, occasional stickiness, good value, and some uneven shapes across batches, though users find them easy to handle.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Extra-large marshmallows deliver a pronounced sweetness and pillowy, spongy texture that softens when warmed; consumers commonly use them for roasting, s'mores, hot chocolate topping, and baking. Reviews often note generous size, consistent softness, occasional stickiness, good value, and some uneven shapes across batches, though users find them easy to handle.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin (Pork), Water, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate E450 (Stabilizer), Natural and Artificial Flavor
Check Rocky Mountain Mega Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Mega Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Mega Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


