Is Rocky Mountain Pies Cherry Pie, Cherry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched flour
  • flour

enriched flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE

Check Rocky Mountain Pies Cherry Pie, Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking