Is Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium propionate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY PROTIEN CONCENTRATE, HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [MILK], WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVITIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF : EGGS, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FLAKE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY AND LACTOSE), ALKALIZED COCOA, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, PRESERVED WITH: SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID
Check Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Pies Sea Salt Creme Pies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


