Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES] NONFAT DRY MILK), CITRIC ACID.
Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


