Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
- milk chocolate peanuts milk chocolate dried cane syrup
- dark chocolate flavored yogurt raisins
- powdered whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Dark Chocolate Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Potato Starch, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate Peanuts Milk Chocolate Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Na
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


