Is Rocky Mountain Rocky Mtn White Cheddar Popcorn 3.0 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheese blend

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Canola Oil, Cheese Blend (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk), Citric Acid

Check Rocky Mountain Rocky Mtn White Cheddar Popcorn 3.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rocky Mountain Rocky Mtn White Cheddar Popcorn 3.0 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go