Is Rocky Road Barre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- white chocolate flavour chunks
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Almonds, White Chocolate Flavour Chunks, Cocoa Butter, Milk Protein Isolate, Bulking Agent (Erythritol), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)), Water, Cocoa, Flavourings, Bulking Agent (Erythritol), Sea Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)
Check Rocky Road Barre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Barre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Saffron Road Crunchy Chickpeas Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Rudi's Organic Thin Sliced Rocky Mountain Sourdough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


