Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & MARSHMALLOWS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, GELATIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & MARSHMALLOWS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking