Is ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


