Is ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


