Is Rocky Road Mini Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (37%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier leathins (soya)), wheat flour, marshmallow (11%) (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, dextrose, pork gelatine flavouring, colour: carmines), dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, natural vanilla flavouring emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, invert sugar syrup, rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, dextrose emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (soya), glucose-fructose syrup, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), salt, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, wheat starch, barley malt extract, humectant: glycerol, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), flavouring, rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts and egg, 220ge 6000159
Check Rocky Road Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


