Is Rocky Road Mini Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- carmines
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- pork gelatine flavouring
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- glycerol
- lecithins
- +6 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (37%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier leathins (soya)), wheat flour, marshmallow (11%) (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, dextrose, pork gelatine flavouring, colour: carmines), dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, natural vanilla flavouring emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, invert sugar syrup, rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, dextrose emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (soya), glucose-fructose syrup, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), salt, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, wheat starch, barley malt extract, humectant: glycerol, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), flavouring, rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts and egg, 220ge 6000159
Check Rocky Road Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


