Is ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER). MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WATER, GUM ARABIC), ALMONDS (ALMONDS COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY. COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


