Is ROCKY ROAD RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND PIECES AND SWEET MINI MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN), GELATIN, WATER, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM,
Check ROCKY ROAD RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND PIECES AND SWEET MINI MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND PIECES AND SWEET MINI MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Container


