Is ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, smooth base and scattered crunchy and chewy inclusions, offering contrasting textures. Often served scooped, paired with warm baked goods, or used as a casual after-meal dessert at gatherings. Consumers typically note balanced sweetness and satisfying bite from the mix-ins and generally pleasant mouthfeel overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, smooth base and scattered crunchy and chewy inclusions, offering contrasting textures. Often served scooped, paired with warm baked goods, or used as a casual after-meal dessert at gatherings. Consumers typically note balanced sweetness and satisfying bite from the mix-ins and generally pleasant mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Macadamia Nut Milk (Water, Macadamia Nuts), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Marshmallow (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sugar), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


