Is ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM. HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK.
Check ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


