Is Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened conden aed milk
- cream 17
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rodda's Cornish Clott(cream 17% (Milk), Sweetened Conden Aed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Emulsifier Soya Lecithin
Check Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


