Is Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened conden aed milk
- cream 17
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rodda's Cornish Clott(cream 17% (Milk), Sweetened Conden Aed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Emulsifier Soya Lecithin
Check Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


