Is Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened conden aed milk
- cream 17
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rodda's Cornish Clott(cream 17% (Milk), Sweetened Conden Aed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Emulsifier Soya Lecithin
Check Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodda's Classic Clotted Cream Fudge 175G In Metal Milk Churn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


