Is Rodelle Organic Chocolate Extract Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate extract
organic chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Cocoa Bean Extractives).
Check Rodelle Organic Chocolate Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodelle Organic Chocolate Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rodelle Organic Chocolate Extract is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


