Is Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices (including Parsley, Black Pepper And Tarragon), Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Smoked Paprika And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried


