Is Rodina Turkish Roasted Red Peppers In Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt.

Check Rodina Turkish Roasted Red Peppers In Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish