Is Rodriguez Bakery Street Taco White Corn Tortillas, Street Taco White Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE CORN TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, PROPIONIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), AND ENZYMES (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Rodriguez Bakery Street Taco White Corn Tortillas, Street Taco White Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodriguez Bakery Street Taco White Corn Tortillas, Street Taco White Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


