Is Roger wood smoked sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
mechanically separated chicken
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken, beef and pork, water, 2% or less salt, cane sugar, vinegar, flavorings, sodium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, paprika, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Roger wood smoked sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roger wood smoked sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


