Is Rogers Ancient Grain Blend Porridge Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat flakes

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, mildly nutty flavor with a mix of creamy and chewy textures; cooks into a warm, porridge-like consistency often customized with toppings. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy preparation, and versatility for breakfasts or baking; some mention coarse bits and gradual softness during cooking at different cooking times in household kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLAKES, RYE FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, SPELT FLAKES, KHORASAN FLAKES, OAT BRAN, MILLET, FLAXSEED, QUINOA FLAKES.

Check Rogers Ancient Grain Blend Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rogers Ancient Grain Blend Porridge Oats is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep