Is ROGUE CREAMERY, CHEESE, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow milk
- cheese cultures
- rogue chocolate stout
pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW MILK, ROGUE CHOCOLATE STOUT (MALT, HOPS, BARLEY, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, WATER, YEAST), SALT ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check ROGUE CREAMERY, CHEESE, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROGUE CREAMERY, CHEESE, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Cheese · Slice


