Is Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Cheese Cultures, Penicillium Roguefort (Harmless Blue Mold)
Check Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


