Is Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raw sheep's milk
  • cheese cultures

raw sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Cheese Cultures, Penicillium Roguefort (Harmless Blue Mold)

Check Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roguefort Sheep''s Milk Cheese. 3.5 Oz Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep