No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteinmix@ (Peaprotein, Egg Albumin, Calcium Caseinate, Quinoa Protein, Chia-protein), Micronized Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt Slimmix@ (Polydextrose, Konjac Mannan Extract - 1000Per Serving), Flavour @ (Natural Apple Aroma, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose), Efsa Claim Eder Scientific Evidence Of Health Claims Regarding Konjac Mannan (Glucomannan), The Reduction In Body Weight (Id 854, 1556, 3725 - With 2X Daily Use (A Measuring Scoop / 26,66G Rawpancake )), Considered With 14Water To Effect Cholesterol Levels And Reduce Body Weight As Shown Attention: Suffocation Hazard For People Svvallowing Problems And When Taking The Product With

Check Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt | Spoonful