Is Rojo Salsa Medium Party Pack - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Assorted Chile Peppers (Anaheim, Jalapeno), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Chloride

Check Rojo Salsa Medium Party Pack - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rojo Salsa Medium Party Pack - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep