Is Rojo's 5 Layer Dip Trempette 5 Étages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- rennet
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beans (water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride), Sour Cream Product (cultured Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum), Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Peppers (green Bell, Jalapeno, Green Chile), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose, Natamycin), Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Carrot Fiber, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Avocado, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Paprika, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Rojo's 5 Layer Dip Trempette 5 Étages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's 5 Layer Dip Trempette 5 Étages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


