Is Rojo's Cantina Dips Mild Chicken Fajita Dip, 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), NEUFCHÃTEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PEPPERS (JALAPENO, GREEN BELL), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), FAJITA SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Rojo's Cantina Dips Mild Chicken Fajita Dip, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's Cantina Dips Mild Chicken Fajita Dip, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


