Is Rokeby Bold Brew Iced Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Low Fat Milk, Cream (milk), Cane Sugar, Coffee (0.8%), Dietary Fibre, Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Rokeby Bold Brew Iced Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Bold Brew Iced Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Rokeby Bold Brew Iced Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


