Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- filtered low fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cream (milk), erythritol, cocoa powder (1%), natural flavours, lactase enzyme, carrageenan, stevia (steviol glycosides).
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


