Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cream (milk), erythritol, cocoa powder (1%), natural flavours, lactase enzyme, carrageenan, stevia (steviol glycosides).
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


