Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- filtered low fat milk
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavours
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cream (milk), erythritol, cocoa powder (1%), natural flavours, lactase enzyme, carrageenan, stevia (steviol glycosides).
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


