Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavours
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cream (milk), erythritol, cocoa powder (1%), natural flavours, lactase enzyme, carrageenan, stevia (steviol glycosides).
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
Trader Joe's Chocolate Almond Protein Smoothie Beverage
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


