Is Roland Cherries Maraschino - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), RED #40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED AND FLAVORED, PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE.

Check Roland Cherries Maraschino - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Cherries Maraschino - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking