Is Roland Foods Gigandes Plaki Giant White Beans In Tomato Sauce, 4.40 Pound Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Large White Kidney Beans, Water, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Dehydrated Carrots, Salt, Parsley, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (Antioxidant)
Check Roland Foods Gigandes Plaki Giant White Beans In Tomato Sauce, 4.40 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Gigandes Plaki Giant White Beans In Tomato Sauce, 4.40 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Roland Foods Gigandes Plaki Giant White Beans In Tomato Sauce, 4.40 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


