Is Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Eggplant, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidity Regulator), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Capsicum Flavoring
Check Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Rockin' Ranch Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce
ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS AUTHENTIC GREEK SPREAD, ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS
Where to buy
Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


