Is Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Eggplant, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidity Regulator), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Capsicum Flavoring
Check Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Rockin' Ranch Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce
ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS AUTHENTIC GREEK SPREAD, ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS
Where to buy
Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


