Is Roland Noodles Cup Chicken Flavor, 2.4 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Vegetables: Freeze Dried/vegetables: Carrots, Corn, Peas, Flavor: Salt, Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Chives
Check Roland Noodles Cup Chicken Flavor, 2.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Noodles Cup Chicken Flavor, 2.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland Noodles Cup Chicken Flavor, 2.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Noodle · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunchSnacking


