Is Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • feta cheese
  • mizithra cheese

feta cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Sunflower Oil, Mizithra Cheese, Feta Cheese, Spices, Garlic

Check Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad